When technology and music come together
something groundbreaking is ought to happen • TIMESHIFT - Step into another dimension!

Between 20 and 23 July in Bucharest, the festival highlights the variety of genres such as
EDM, techno, tech-house, trance, drum and bass, dubstep, indie-rock and alternative.

We're taking you into the future with 3 OPEN AIR stages each day, and 1 INDOORS.
The design will enhance your musical sense.
The stages are powered by Kristal Club • Control Club • TrancENDancE • Black Rhino.
Join our SCI-FI journey where music brings us together.

Thursday • July'20th

Mainstage

Ummet Ozcan • DJ SNAKE • Faithless DJ SET • Aron Chupa • Chrom DJ

Kristal by Ahead Stage

Mahony • LOCO DICE • Waff • Francisco Allendes • Mahony

Control Stage

Don Williams • Alex Do • Leon Vynehall • DEATH IN VEGAS • Young Fathers • Greetings Sugar • Satellites • CONTROL RESIDENT DJ'S

Black Rhino Stage

Zo • Iration Steppas with Echo Ranks • MALA • Commodo • Gantz • Agmantav

Friday • July'21st

Mainstage

BLOC PARTY • White Lies • Mystery Jets • Youth in Outer Space • DJ Leo

Kristal by Ahead Stage

Happy Gutenberg + Elektromekanik • Alex Metric • Rudimental DJ SET • ORBITAL • Hot Chip DJ SET • Actress • Temple Invisible • Lady Dust • Calin & Zabriskie

Control Stage

Gemini Brothers • DJ Leo • Dilettante & Nek • LEFTFIELD • Hercules & Love Affair • Suie Paparude • Silent Strike • Calin & Zabriskie

TND Stage

Bogdan Vix • Ben Nicky • John O'Callaghan • COSMIC GATE • Ruben de Ronde • Estiva • Hazem Beltagui

Saturday • July'22nd

Mainstage

Robin Schulz • DAVID GUETTA • Jonas Blue • Hugel • Vania

Kristal by Ahead Stage

DUBFIRE • Paul Ritch • Shaded LIVE • Whyt Noyz • Nusha

Control Stage

CONTROL RESIDENT DJ'S • Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) • Golan • Machinedrum • MOGWAI • The Soft Moon • Baba Dochia • Valerinne • Orkid • CONTROL RESIDENT DJ'S

TND Stage

Bogdan Vix • Standerwick • Giuseppe Ottaviani • MARKUS SCHULZ • Arkham Knights • Yoel Lewis • Bogdan Vix

Sunday • July'23rd

Mainstage

Gareth Emery • ABOVE & BEYOND • ATB • Lucas & Steve • Manuel Riva

Kristal by Ahead Stage

CHICANE • Lee Burridge • Damian Lazarus • Gojira

Control Stage

CONTROL RESIDENT DJ'S • SEVDALIZA • Submotion Orchestra • Alexandrina • Fine it's pink • Next Ex • CONTROL RESIDENT DJ'S

Black Rhino Stage

K-Rob • Loxy • GOLDIE with Ilaman MC • dBridge with Sp:Mc • Presha • Clarity • The Untouchable • Fane B2B Low Freq


This Summer go beyond your imagination with a diverse roaster in a mind-blowing setup.
Get the full festival experience and enjoy the food area, picnic area, cinema, merchandise
pop-up stores, chill area and more surprises that we'll reveal soon.

BOOK YOUR VIP TABLE
MainStage _ Control Stage _ TND Stage _ Black Rhino Stage
office@timeshift.ro
Kristal Stage office@timeshift.ro / Betty (0722) 795 184


FOOD AREA / MERCHANDISE POP-UP STORES
Send your business proposal at management@timeshift.ro